Bailey Mahaffey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Leaving With No Destination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cry Cry Cry | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Troy | |||
|Open | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Various Storms And Saints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Left But The Picture | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mis E | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Naomi Corona<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Time's Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Take Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|No Diggity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ending | |||
|Open | |||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Value of Nothingness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Smother | |||
|Open | |||
|Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Swim Good | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Happen | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||