Basia Rhoden: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Pappa | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Pappa | |||
| | |||
|Mark Mesimer | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
We Coexist | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Winter Song | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Simona Donaghy<br />Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Kendall Carr<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Milana Zamora | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Summertime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Whitney<br />Lizzie Brust<br />Jordan Mazzela<br />Anna O'Brien<br />Tera Wathen<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Kendall Carr<br />Grace Falco<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Taylor Tucker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Infatuation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Four Italian Bellas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Flatline | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lemonade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The End is Near | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Book<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Grace Falco<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Katie Nelson<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sitting on the Dock | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Summertime - (Amanda Chun, Faye Floris, [[McKenzie Morales]], [[Paige Landseadal]], [[Reagan Martin]], Tucker Taylor) - Choreographed by Kendra Primevera - Dolce Dance Studio - 2017 | Summertime - (Amanda Chun, Faye Floris, [[McKenzie Morales]], [[Paige Landseadal]], [[Reagan Martin]], Tucker Taylor) - Choreographed by Kendra Primevera - Dolce Dance Studio - 2017 | ||
*3rd overall teen group - Starpower | *3rd overall teen group - Starpower | ||