Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rhythm in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3rd in Junior Male Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PDTA | |PDTA | ||
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow | |Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'm Still Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Junior Mr | |1st Runner Up for Junior Mr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | |National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | ||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Preteen Mr | |1st Runner Up for Preteen Mr | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Just Can’t Wait To Be King | |||
| rowspan="2" |Song & Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos | |||
High gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1st in Junior Vocal Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 97: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||