Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="4" |2006
| rowspan="3" |Rhythm in Me
| rowspan="4" |Rhythm in Me
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|Stars of tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|3rd in Junior Male Solos
|-
|-
|PDTA
|PDTA
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="7" |2007
| rowspan="3" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="5" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|1st Runner Up for Junior Mr
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Preteen Mr. DEA
|1st Runner Up for Preteen Mr
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Just Can’t Wait To Be King
| rowspan="2" |Song & Dance
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1st in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos
High gold
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Junior Vocal Solo
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 78: Line 97:
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
Line 88: Line 107:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3rd in Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 114: Line 134:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)