Bella Voorhees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lost in the Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Runaway | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Modern/ | |||
Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Company Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|Beneath Your Beautiful | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Beneath Your Beautiful - contemporary - 2017 | Beneath Your Beautiful - contemporary - 2017 | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 16 February 2021
| Isabella Voorhees | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 16 |
| Birthdate | May 12, 2004 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Elmira, New York |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 11th (20/21) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Ohlsson Agency |
| Dance Studios | Evolve Dance Complex |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | Cami Voorhees |
| Friends | Paige Westbrook Elyse Wingertsahn |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Bella |
Isabella "Bella" Voorhees (born on May 12, 2004) is a competitive dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA along with her younger sister Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Young & Beautiful | unknown | Countdown (Bethel Park) | unknown scoring |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Shooting Star Solos | |||
| Nexstar (Columbus) | 9th in Nexstar 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2015 | Heaven | Lyrical | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
entered in title competition |
| Old Money | Contemporary | 24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | 5th in Mini Solos | |
| Say Something | Contemporary | 24/7 (Rochester) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2016 | Lost in the Stars | Contemporary | Open Call (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
entered in title competition | |||
| Runaway | Contemporary | JUMP (Syracuse) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Hollywood Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Intermediate Modern/
Contemporary Solos | |||
| Open Call (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Preteen Company Solos | |||
| 2017 | Beneath Your Beautiful | Contemporary | JUMP (Toronto) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Beneath Your Beautiful - contemporary - 2017
- 4th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Toronto, ON
Saharan Mirage - contemporary - 2017
- unknown scoring - Radix Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd overall junior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 3rd intermediate contemporary/modern solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 9th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Providence, New Jersey
White Lies - contemporary - 2017
- did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd overall junior solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Youngstown, Ohio
Other Side - contemporary - choreographed by Chantel Aguirre - 2018
- 3rd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Toronto, Canada
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tears of an Angel - lyrical (with Cami Voorhees) - 2016
- 1st overall mini duo/trio - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2017
- 1st overall junior duet/trio - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st overall junior company duet/trio - Open Call Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st overall junior super star duet/trio - StarSystems Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014
- 1st overall mini hollywood duet/trio - VIP Dance in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- unknown scoring - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Cold Water - contemporary (with Cami Voorhees) - 2017
- 1st overall mini duet/trio - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd overall intermediate duet/trio - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 3rd overall mini duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soldier - contemporary (with Paige Westbrook and Elyse Wingertsahn) - 2017
- 1st overall intermediate duet/trio - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st overall intermediate 9-11 duet/trio - KAR in Youngstown, Ohio
- 1st overall junior duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Videos
Lost in the Stars
Saharan Mirage
Dance Titles
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
- Regional VIP Junior Idol Soloist 2016
- Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
- Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Runner up for Regional Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2017