Bella Voorhees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Isabella Voorhees | | name = Isabella Voorhees | ||
| image = File:Bella Vorhees.jpg | | image = File:Bella Vorhees 2021.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = 16 | | age = 16 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = Bella | | nicknames = Bella | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Isabella "Bella" Voorhees''' (born on May 12, 2004) is a competitive dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA along with her younger sister [[Cami Voorhees|Cami]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Young & Beautiful | | rowspan="4" |Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Countdown (Bethel Park) | |Countdown (Bethel Park) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|Heaven | |Heaven | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
| Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
|Old Money | |Old Money | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | |24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Say Something | | rowspan="2" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lost in the Stars | | rowspan="3" |Lost in the Stars | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 80: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Runaway | | rowspan="7" |Runaway | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |JUMP (Syracuse) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
|Beneath Your Beautiful | |Beneath Your Beautiful | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|JUMP (Toronto, ON) | |JUMP (Toronto, ON) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="3" |White Lies | | rowspan="3" |White Lies | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 120: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Saharan Mirage | | rowspan="5" |Saharan Mirage | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|Other Side | |Other Side | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|JUMP (Toronto, ON) | |JUMP (Toronto, ON) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Water | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 183: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Soldier | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Paige Westbrook]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||