Jump to content

Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Created page with "'''''Bennet Espinda Banick''''' (born on February 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="..."
 
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 44: Line 44:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 51: Line 52:
| rowspan="2"|Alive
| rowspan="2"|Alive
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 61: Line 63:
|Subconscious
|Subconscious
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|From Within
|
|Chelsea Jennings
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:06, 3 January 2019

Bennet Espinda Banick (born on February 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Hot Stuff Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Tragedy Contemporary Ava Wagner The Dance Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Alive Open Ava Wagner
Sara Gutz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
2017 Subconscious Open Ava Wagner
Sara Gutz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios
2018 From Within Chelsea Jennings Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios