Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|BIngo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hot Stuff | |Hot Stuff | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|One Night Only | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|For You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Interrupted Water | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Echolocation | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 3 January 2019
Bennet Espinda Banick (born on February 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BIngo | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2013 | Hot Stuff | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2015 | One Night Only | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| For You | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| 2017 | Spine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Interrupted Water | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | With Fresh Eyes | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Echolocation | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Rochester) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tragedy | Contemporary | Ava Wagner | The Dance Awards |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alive | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Subconscious | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | From Within | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |