Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |Bingo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Solace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Interrupted Water | | rowspan="3"|Interrupted Water | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Kirsten Russell | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Echolocation | | rowspan="5"|Echolocation | ||
| rowspan="5"|Open | | rowspan="5"|Open | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 3 January 2019
Bennet Espinda Banick (born on February 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Bingo | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2013 | Hot Stuff | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2015 | One Night Only | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Waves | Showstopper (Bloomington) | 1st Junior Solos | |||
| 2016 | Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| For You | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2017 | Spine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Interrupted Water | Open | Kirsten Russell | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | With Fresh Eyes | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Echolocation | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Rochester) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tragedy | Contemporary | Ava Wagner | The Dance Awards | ||
| 2018 | From Within | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Ali Ogle | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alive | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Subconscious | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | Conveyor | Contemporary | Joshua Ukura Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |