Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-8 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="5"|Production | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Wasn't Done | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Shadow Journal | |Shadow Journal | ||
| Line 231: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Gerst<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |Ava Gerst<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Even Stranger Things | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Diggy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 4 January 2019
Bennet Espinda Banick (born on February 7, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Bingo | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2013 | Hot Stuff | Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2015 | One Night Only | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Waves | Showstopper (Bloomington) | 1st Junior Solos | |||
| 2016 | Solace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| For You | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2017 | Spine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| JUMP (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Interrupted Water | Open | Kirsten Russell | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2018 | With Fresh Eyes | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Echolocation | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix (Rochester) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tragedy | Contemporary | Ava Wagner | The Dance Awards | ||
| 2018 | From Within | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Ali Ogle | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alive | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | Subconscious | Open | Ava Wagner Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2018 | Conveyor | Contemporary | Joshua Ukura Sara Gutz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||||
| 2017 | Party | Hip Hop | Ava Gerst Sara Gutz Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Lexi Heath Eva Igo Sophie Jurkovich Maris Lapointe Kendall Lewis Emma Marx Lauren Olson Catie Sjoquist Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Arsonist's Lullaby | Open | Alexa Adams Alicia Gan Ava Gerst Sara Gutz Rachel Harris Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Kendall Lewis Emma Marx Olivia Penticoff Miranda Shaughnessy Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Large Groups | ||
| Happy Birthday | Jazz | Diarra Chatham Ava Gerst Corynn Harvieux Isabella Jarvis Sophie Jurkovich Kendall Lewis Maria Neely Ava Wagner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| I Wasn't Done | Contemporary | Alex Arce Dominick Burkhardt Ty Feldewerd Sara Gutz Eva Igo Lexus Johnson Eli Smutny Joshua Ukura Ellie Wagner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Shadow Journal | Contemporary | Ava Gerst Kendall Lewis Ava Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Even Stranger Things | Tap | Isabella Jarvis Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Knocking on Heavens Door | Lyrical | Isabella Jarvis Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| Diggy | Lyrical | Isabella Jarvis Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |