Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | |||
|Tiffany Danae Diego | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Used to be Mine | |||
| | |||
|[[Maddie Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 144: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|Aubree Corral<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Isabella Castillo<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Breath of Heaven | |||
| | |||
|Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral<br />Joleane Jewell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
| | |||
|Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Alice | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Olivia Buckhorn | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 30 June 2019
Berlynn Gonzalez (born on October 23, 2005) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | You Went Away | KAR (Long Beach) | Secondary NYC Solos | ||
| Pump It | Rainbow (Ontario) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2016 | Raunchy | KAR (Upland) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Cowgirl's Revenge | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| 2017 | KAR (Riverside) | Secondary NYC Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| Remedy | KAR (Riverside) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos Junior Photogenic | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Elite Starz 9-11 NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2018 | Paint it Black | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Senior Photogenic | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 8th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance Intermediate NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| This is Not the End | KAR (Long Beach) | Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Hallelujah | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 14th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Backing Down | KAR (Riverside) | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Trouble | Tiffany Danae Diego | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | Used to be Mine | Maddie Stone | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2019 | Recovering | Lyrical | Maddie Stone | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | America | Aubree Corral Ellie Suomi Isabella Castillo Kalea Hidalgo Madeline Stone Sarah Tischbern Yujen Lin Tiffany Danae Diego |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Breath of Heaven | Yujen Lin Tiffany Danae Diego Selayah Ramirez Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Kalea Hidalgo Ellie Suomi Aubree Corral Joleane Jewell |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Cover Girl | Joleane Jewell Yujen Lin Tiffany Danae Diego Selayah Ramirez Sarah Tischbern Madeline Stone Kalea Hidalgo Isabella Castillo Ellie Suomi Aubree Corral |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Alice | Lauren Arigo Isabella Castillo Aubree Corral Tiffany Danae Diego Aubrey Grashoff Kalea Hidalgo Joleane Jewell Yujen Lin Selayah Ramirez Lexie Roberts Amanda Ruiz Madeline Stone Ellie Suomi Sarah Tischbern Jaylyn Vaughan Valerie Butz Vivian Butz Olivia Buckhorn |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||
| 2017 | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| 2018 | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) |
Dance Titles
- 2018 KAR (Riverside) Miss Teen Dance
- 2018 KAR Nationals Miss Teen Dance
Runner-Up Titles
1st Runner-Up for 2016 KAR Miss Junior Dance