Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Berlynn Gonzalez | |name = Berlynn Renee Gonzalez | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Berlynn_Gonzalez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 17 | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2005 | |birthdate = October 23, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Remix All Stars <br> Avi's Dance Project | |dance studios = Remix All Stars <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] | ||
}}'''Berlynn Gonzalez''' (born on October 23, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. | |affiliations=Titans Force <br> ERHS Song Team}}'''Berlynn Renee Gonzalez''' (born on October 23, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|You Went Away | |You Went Away | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pump It | |Pump It | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Raunchy | |Love You More | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raunchy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Cowgirl's Revenge | | rowspan="4"|Cowgirl's Revenge | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores | | rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Say Yeah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 234: | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Remember Her | | rowspan="3"|I Remember Her | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Aviana Sanchez | | rowspan="3"|Aviana Sanchez | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maddie Stone]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Maddie Stone]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 240: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Riverside) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|America | |America | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Aubree Corral<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Isabella Castillo<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego | |Aubree Corral<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Isabella Castillo<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego | ||
| Line 238: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breath of Heaven | |Breath of Heaven | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral<br />Joleane Jewell | |Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral<br />Joleane Jewell | ||
| Line 245: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cover Girl | |Cover Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral | |Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Aubree Corral | ||
| Line 252: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alice | |Alice | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Olivia Buckhorn | |Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Jaylyn Vaughan<br />Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Olivia Buckhorn | ||
| Line 260: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Schindler's List | |Schindler's List | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | |[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | ||
| Line 267: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raise the Roof | |Raise the Roof | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Ellie Suomi | |[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Ellie Suomi | ||
| Line 281: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fantasy | |Fantasy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Irene Kim<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Joleane Jewell<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Kallie Kennedy | |Irene Kim<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Joleane Jewell<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Kallie Kennedy | ||
| Line 288: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piece by Piece | |Piece by Piece | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Bennett<br />Jaylyn Vaughn<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Kallie Kennedy<br />Ella Hodgetts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | |Jessica Bennett<br />Jaylyn Vaughn<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Kallie Kennedy<br />Ella Hodgetts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Ellie Suomi | ||
| Line 295: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Straight to the West | |Straight to the West | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 303: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
|Huntsman | |Huntsman | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Joleane Jewell | ||
| Line 310: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Joleane Jewell | |Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Joleane Jewell | ||
| Line 317: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Light | |Green Light | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Joleane Jewell | |[[Maddie Stone|Madeline Stone]]<br />Isabella Spangler<br />Grace Stanford<br />Emily Zaragoza<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Joleane Jewell | ||
| Line 324: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Am Lost | |I Am Lost | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Christina Crocker<br />Lexi Desko<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Kailie Kennedy<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Jaylyn Vaughan | |Christina Crocker<br />Lexi Desko<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Kailie Kennedy<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Jaylyn Vaughan | ||
| Line 331: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unbreak My Heart | |Unbreak My Heart | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Lexi Desko<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Jaylyn Vaughan | |Lexi Desko<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Nicole Lettis<br />Shaun McKenzie<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Jaylyn Vaughan | ||
| Line 352: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time of Your Life | |Time of Your Life | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 458: | Line 501: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||