Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Hero
| rowspan="4" |Hero
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Title Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lover Please Stay
| rowspan="4" |Lover Please Stay
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Title Award
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Home With You
| rowspan="4" |Home With You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 177: Line 189:
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/212/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Home With You]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/212/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Home With You]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Say Yeah
| rowspan="5" |Say Yeah
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 189: Line 204:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 196: Line 217:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Home With You]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 547: Line 568:
[[Berlynn Gonzalez/Gallery]]
[[Berlynn Gonzalez/Gallery]]


==Refernces==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/berlynn_gonzalez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/berlynn_gonzalez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CfW3equpooJ/ KAR - Home to You]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaSI2Z0OseB-icrSnyHTlQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaSI2Z0OseB-icrSnyHTlQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]