Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Ocdancecraz 2021 Dances |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3rd in Top Elite Solos 15-19 | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel Ⅱ) | |||
|2nd in Top Elite Solos 15-19 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lover Please Stay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel Ⅱ) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Title Award | |Title Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| Line 513: | Line 534: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2021 | ||
|BoomPOW | | rowspan="5" |BoomPOW | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two Slow Dancers | |24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|Contemporary | |11 O'Clock Teen | ||
| | 2nd in Teen Groups | ||
|Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | 1st in Teen Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5th in Teen Groups | |||
4th in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
1st in Diamond Senior Small Group Grand Finals | |||
Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
Top Regional Choreographer | |||
Diamond Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tethered | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Contemporary | |7th in Diamond Teen Large Groups | ||
| | 5th in Diamond Teen Large Group Grand Finals | ||
|Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3rd in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4th in Top Elite Large Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4th in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5th in Top Elite Large Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Senior Large Groups | |||
4th in Diamond Senior Large Group Grand Finals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen | |||
Sammi Chung | |||
Libby Haye | |||
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon | |||
Jadyn Saigusa | |||
Reese Willis | |||
Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|3rd in Teen Groups | |||
3rd in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Bojorquez | |||
Hope Edwards | |||
Kendyl Fay | |||
Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
Olivia Magni | |||
Bella Monge | |||
Ella Montano | |||
Naia Parker | |||
Cameron Chen | |||
Sammi Chung | |||
Libby Haye | |||
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon | |||
Jadyn Saigusa | |||
Reese Willis | |||
Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2nd in Teen Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||