Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1st Runner-Up | ||
for Junior Miss dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in mini solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Double Take | |Double Take | ||