Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="2" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="2" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
|Silver award
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 86: Line 79:
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st Runner-Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
for Junior Miss dance of PA
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 96: Line 88:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in mini solo
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Double Take
|Double Take