Jump to content

Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 190: Line 190:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|1st in Junior Duet/Trio
Gold
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Duet
Platinum
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |She's So Beautiful
| rowspan="2" | She's So Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" | Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|3rd in Teen Duet
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="9" | 2012
| rowspan="2" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="5" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" | Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Teen Duet/Trio
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5th in Senior Duet/Trio
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Wherever You Go
|Wherever You Go
Line 233: Line 266:
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
| High Gold
|}
|}


Line 258: Line 291:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 309:
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Charleston
|Charleston
|Jazz
| Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
Line 291: Line 324:
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron  
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 300: Line 333:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring  
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 344:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 340: Line 373:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="19" |2013
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|American Dream (aka "Americano")  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 351: Line 384:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 394:
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 400:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
Line 374: Line 407:
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 420:
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 430:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 407: Line 440:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 419: Line 452:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 427: Line 460:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
*Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
* Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
*Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
* Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011


==External Link==
==External Link==

Revision as of 01:01, 27 November 2022

Brandon Pent

Gender Male
Age 27
Birthdate July 16, 1995
Nationality American
Hometown Pittsburgh, PA
Height 5'9"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Dirty Blonde
School Grade Class of 2013
Professional Information
Profession U.S. Air Force
Affiliations n/a
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Reign Dance Productions
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Diane Pent (mother)
Fred Pent (father)
Siblings Brittany Pent (sister)
Danya Pent (sister)
Jessica Pent (sister)
Friends Payton Ackerman
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown

Brandon Pent (born on July 16, 1995), is an Abby Lee Dance Company alum from the Class of 2013 and currently works as a member of the United States Air Force. From 2011 to 2012, Brandon appeared on several episodes of Dance Moms as a guest dancer. During and after the show, he had two failed romantic relationships; one with Brooke Hyland and the other with Ryleigh Vertes.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2005 G.I. Blues Hip Hop unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solos
2006 Rhythm in Me Jazz unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Solos
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Male Solos
PDTA Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
2007 I'm Still Here Jazz unknown Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st Runner Up for Junior Mr. Onstage
Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) Platinum
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA
I Just Can’t Wait To Be King Song & Dance unknown Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos
High Gold
OSNY Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Vocal Solos
2008 unknown Musical Theater unknown Dance Masters of PA Junior Mr. Dance of PA
2009 unknown unknown unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) Platinum
2010 Any Time Now Jazz unknown Dance Masters of PA did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Solos
Platinum
JUMP (Pittsburgh) Gold
2011 Summer of '69 Jazz unknown Dance Masters of America 3rd Runner-Up for Mr. Teen Dance of America
Dance Masters of PA Mr. Teen Dance of PA
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 6th in Teen Solos
2012 Wake Up Maggie Jazz unknown NUVO (Pittsburgh) Gold
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) High Gold
DEA (Pittsburgh) Scratched
2013 unknown Contemporary unknown N/A N/A

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2007 You’re the One That I Want unknown unknown Jessica Restano Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios
Best Duet Award
Platinum Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
2008 One Dance unknown unknown Brooke Hyland DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Preteen Duet/Trios
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
2010 My Eyes Adored You Lyrical unknown Brooke Hyland JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio

Gold

DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Duet

Platinum

Dance Masters of PA did not place
2011 She's So Beautiful Hip Hop unknown Payton Ackerman DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Duet
Dance Masters of PA did not place
2012 Turn Me On Hip Hop unknown Payton Ackerman DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
Nexstar (Akron) did not place
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Holding Out for a Hero Lyrical unknown Ryleigh Vertes DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) 5th in Senior Duet/Trio
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
2013 NUVO (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Wherever You Go Lyrical unknown Ryleigh Vertes JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Beep unknown unknown Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Mini Groups
Shook Me All Night Long unknown unknown John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Josh Ice
Jesse Johnson
Nina Linhart
Dance Masters of PA 1st in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Teen Productions
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Productions
2011 Charleston Jazz unknown Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Hope Roberts
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Preteen Lines
Snapshot Jazz unknown Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Maddie Ziegler
Starpower World Championships (Orlando) did not place
Americano Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2012 NUVO (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
Teen Best Nu Group Award
Checkmate Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Kendall Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 5th in Preteen Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Teen Groups
Jet Set Musical Theater unknown Payton Ackerman
Nia Frazier
Maddie Genre
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Kassidy Leon
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Kendall Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Lines
In10sity (Hollywood) 3rd in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Piano Man Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Teen Best of JUMP Award
2013 American Dream (aka "Americano") Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Chloe Lukasiak
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Alison Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Eve Vinkler
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Maestro Musical Theater Abby Lee Miller Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Advanced Teen Division
Teen Entertainment Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
1st in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty James Washington Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Lines
Shades of Grey Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critics Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
President's Cup Award
Wish I Didn't Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Nina Linhart
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Groups

Dance Titles

  • Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
  • Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
  • National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
  • Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
  • Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011