Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Strength Within
| rowspan="3" |Strength Within
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
Line 40: Line 43:
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You & Me
| rowspan="3" |You & Me
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
Line 53: Line 59:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|RADIX (Ogden)
|RADIX (Ogden)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 79:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 91:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Melissa Jackson
| rowspan="7" |Melissa Jackson
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 111:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="13" |2018