Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Strength Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | |Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |You & Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Ogden) | |RADIX (Ogden) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Melissa Jackson | | rowspan="7" |Melissa Jackson | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||