Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Strength Within
| rowspan="5" |Strength Within
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 39: Line 39:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You & Me
| rowspan="5" |You & Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 51: Line 57:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Finals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Finals (NYC)
Line 63: Line 75:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|RADIX (Ogden)
|RADIX (Ogden)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Suspended in Time
| rowspan="4" |Suspended in Time
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas)
Line 97: Line 112:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|RADIX (Provo)
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Westminster)
|NUVO (Westminster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
Line 111: Line 126:
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Waiting
| rowspan="7" |Waiting
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia
|RADIX (Provo)
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|RADIX (Phoenix)
|RADIX (Phoenix)
Line 136: Line 151:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper
|JUMP (Provo)
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Finals
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Finals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Solitude
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Solitude
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2020
|unknown
|Head, Shoulders, Toes and Knees
|
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}