Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Strength Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | |Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You & Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Finals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Finals (NYC) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Ogden) | |RADIX (Ogden) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Suspended in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Provo) | |RADIX (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Waiting | | rowspan="7" |Waiting | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | ||
|RADIX (Provo) | |RADIX (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Phoenix) | |RADIX (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Finals | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Finals | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Head, Shoulders, Toes and Knees | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||