Brinley Harris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boom Boom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Shield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Kendra Guest <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 8 September 2017

Brinley Harris (born October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Wild and Reckless | unknown | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos |
| 2013 | Sparrow | Lyrical | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 7th in Elite Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Angels Standing By | Lyrical | unknown | Kamilla Johnson Tatiana Savedra Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
||
| Boom Boom | Jazz | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Kamilla Johnson Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra and others |
|||
| Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Carlee Shield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
|||
| Look at Me | Lyrical | unknown | Brynklie Brown Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Emma Harris Kamilla Johnson Tatiana Savedra and others |
|||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Hayden Heath Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Amber Skaggs Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |