Brinley Harris: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wild and Reckless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sparrow | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can Can | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Can Can | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> and others | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Push It | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Push It | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
| Line 98: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 108: | Line 135: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 118: | Line 151: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||
| Line 127: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 10 September 2017

Brinley Harris (born October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Wild and Reckless | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 7th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Sparrow | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen American League Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 7th in Elite Teen Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Sisters | Specialty | unknown | Brynklie Brown Ainslee Gehrman |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Can Can | Musical Theater | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Hayden Heath Viktoria Johnson and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines |
| KAR (Mesa) | 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||||
| Push It | Jazz | unknown | Lexee Crandall Alyssa Diaz Ainslee Gehrman Hayden Heath Viktoria Johnson Alexis Watson and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||||
| Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||||
| Stand in Holy Places | Lyrical | unknown | Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Viktoria Johnson Addison Moffett Alexis Watson and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||||
| Take Back Your Mink | Musical Theater | unknown | Lexee Crandall Alyssa Diaz Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Addison Moffett Cami Schroeder Chloe Shippy Alexis Watson |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||||
| 2013 | Angels Standing By | Lyrical | unknown | Kamilla Johnson Tatiana Savedra Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
||
| Boom Boom | Jazz | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Kamilla Johnson Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra and others |
|||
| Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Carlee Shield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
|||
| Look at Me | Lyrical | unknown | Brynklie Brown Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Emma Harris Kamilla Johnson Tatiana Savedra and others |
|||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Hayden Heath Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Amber Skaggs Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |