Brinley Harris: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |My Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wild and Reckless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sparrow | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Night Terrors | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Skyfall | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 244: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 273: | Line 302: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | ||
| Line 308: | Line 356: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Foolish Games | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Naomi Pastrick <br> Sophia Thurow <br> Mia Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Blanchette <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Tara DeRaps <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marlee Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> Kylie Thorson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |On the Floor / Sexyback | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Claire Glessner <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||