Brinley Mineroldi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Brinley Mineroldi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Brinley Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer who trains at Havilah Dance Company.{{stub}} | [[File:Brinley Mineroldi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Brinley Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer who trains at Havilah Dance Company.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |See Thru Eyes | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary/Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Need You More | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Taylor Tarquin | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |We Don't Eat | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Runaways | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mended | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Allyson Howard | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
|Five Guys Named Moe | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Ashlei Pettus | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Escalate | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Backing Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Have Nothing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Takin' It To The Streets | |||
|Open | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Caliente | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Amari Hanson<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Trinity Muse<br />Lala Orbe<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Harley Tilque<br />Madison Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Locked Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest Show | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
|Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ava Andrews<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Emily Otto<br />Kaylee Christmas<br />Madeline Jenkins<br />Kayden Blaney | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Change the World | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Non-Stop | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Be Better Soon | |||
| | |||
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beetlejuice | |||
| | |||
|Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Harley Tilque<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Kayla Davis<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party's Over | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dive in the Water | |||
| | |||
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />Sydney Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to New York | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Give it to Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Romeo & Juliet | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bring the Heat | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/b.f.mineroldi Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/b.f.mineroldi Facebook] | ||