Jump to content

Britney Haire: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| style="text-align: center; " |Castle on a Cloud
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Music, Music
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Music, Music
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
Line 30: Line 36:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Brave
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine It On
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine It On
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 59: Line 71:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Tutti Frutti
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tutti Frutti
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendal Clemens]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendal Clemens]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

Revision as of 20:50, 26 June 2018

Britney Haire (born in 2002/2003) is a young competitive dancer from California. Britney trains and competes at Murrieta Dance Project alongside her older sister Brianna Haire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Castle on a Cloud unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Recreational Solos
Music, Music Tap Orialis Ashley Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Mini Recreational Solos
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) unknown scoring
2010 Mother's Prayer Lyrical Susan Barnett Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
2011 Brave unknown unknown Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Regional Petite Miss Starpower
Shine It On unknown Orialis Ashley Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower
2012 Cadence Tap Orialis Ashley Rainbow (Ontario) unknown scoring
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Solos
Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2011 Tutti Frutti Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

Dance Titles

  • National Showstopper Mini Recreational Solo Grand Champion 2009

Runner-Up Titles

  • 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2011

Videos