Brooke Cheek: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 72: Line 72:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I'm Over There
| rowspan="3" |I'm Over There
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Abby Leithart
|Open Call
|
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 89: Line 92:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Do What I Love
| rowspan="4" |I Do What I Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Hailee Payne
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 106: Line 115:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Choice is Yours
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |The Choice is Yours
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
| rowspan="7" |Stacey Tookey
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Showstopper N. Finals
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|24/7 (Tyson's Corner)
|She Remembers
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |She Remembers
|
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |Stacey Tookey
|
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper N. Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Dancerpalooza
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|The Beginning and The<br />End of Everything
|The Beginning and
The End of Everything
|
|
|
|
Line 334: Line 304:


===3am===
===3am===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">e2N4WcZakiI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZC0H1pKNuSY</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">e2N4WcZakiI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZC0H1pKNuSY</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===This Bitter Earth===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7eouYdXRX_c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SBsbtXwPEtM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EICl3Fa1VXs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7eouYdXRX_c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SBsbtXwPEtM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EICl3Fa1VXs</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===I am Over There===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">GwjbLKa3f2g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W0GKoVDw-Lk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6BFLKbahpE</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===Landfill===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">_L-Y9PoDWnw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">oIDlsiLc0QI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">67TvOefey5M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z17CPlmoz48</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===I Do What I Love===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">aYxfGTJ8Szk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6ewVmNLfloE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">keIkpeKJJlA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tVrqvyOjN8U</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===The Choice is Yours===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sm6pNPWgx-M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aqHfJCs-vEQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EVINoRdEmaM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qHthWnoekKk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7-GdTw8YPfY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zeFbAYQXc7I</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===She Remembers===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">KNZvNFUctII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucp6wNheGsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5h5UW9UNo8o</youtube></center>


===This Bitter Earth===
===This Bitter Earth===