Brooke Cheek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth | | rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm Over There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Abby Leithart | ||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |Jump (Washington D.C.) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Miss Teen Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Do What I Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="4" |Hailee Payne | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Choice is Yours | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper N. Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Tyson's Corner) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |She Remembers | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Stacey Tookey | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper N. Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancerpalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|The Beginning and The | |The Beginning and | ||
The End of Everything | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 304: | ||
===3am=== | ===3am=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">e2N4WcZakiI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZC0H1pKNuSY</youtube></center> | ||
===This Bitter Earth=== | ===This Bitter Earth=== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7eouYdXRX_c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SBsbtXwPEtM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EICl3Fa1VXs</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">7Qw2iIMPaho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7eouYdXRX_c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SBsbtXwPEtM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EICl3Fa1VXs</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===I am Over There=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">GwjbLKa3f2g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W0GKoVDw-Lk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6BFLKbahpE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Landfill=== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150"> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">_L-Y9PoDWnw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">oIDlsiLc0QI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">67TvOefey5M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z17CPlmoz48</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===I Do What I Love=== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150"> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">aYxfGTJ8Szk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6ewVmNLfloE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">keIkpeKJJlA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tVrqvyOjN8U</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The Choice is Yours=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sm6pNPWgx-M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aqHfJCs-vEQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EVINoRdEmaM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qHthWnoekKk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7-GdTw8YPfY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zeFbAYQXc7I</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===She Remembers=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">KNZvNFUctII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucp6wNheGsE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5h5UW9UNo8o</youtube></center> | ||
===This Bitter Earth=== | ===This Bitter Earth=== | ||