Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Tyler Sanchez | | rowspan="6"|Tyler Sanchez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Kyli Delis | | rowspan="6"|Kyli Delis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More | | rowspan="2"|To Love You More | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tyler Sanchez | | rowspan="2"|Tyler Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | | rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | | rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Bare | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Over Now | |||
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10"|Mark Meismer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Just Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |BravO! | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 15 September 2019

Brooke Jordan (born on March 16, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Triangles | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | Dear Friend | Lyrical | Tyler Sanchez | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | 2nd in Teen Lyrical Solos 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Next Level | Diamond | ||||
| Shameless | Open | Kyli Delis | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | 1st in Teen Solos Style & Attack Award | ||||
| Next Level | 1st in Teen Solos Diamond | ||||
| 2017 | To Love You More | Lyrical | Tyler Sanchez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Teen Solos Double Platinum |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | HDI All-Stars | ||||
| Technicolor Beat | Contemporary | Ashley Valerio | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | |
| Jump | 8th in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Core Performer | ||||
| Next Level | 1st in Junior Solos Diamond 12 & Under Triple Threat 2017 Junior Dancer | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 8th in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||||
| 2018-9 | Bare | Contemporary | Ashley Valerio | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 8th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Radix | 4th in Teen Solos On the Edge Core Performer Runner-Up | ||||
| 2019 | Over Now | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 5th in Teen Diamond Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| Just Dance | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| BravO! |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Wild Horses | Emily Fick Vianna Valadez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|