Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut.{{ | }}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ease on Down the Road | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Samantha Melillo]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Samantha Melillo.jpg | |||
Samantha Melillo 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">iHewpN8hK-4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jBMCgyiwPZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">EIZ3CqA6TVI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XBu-zhaFFnQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1dH_SMacWFo</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooke.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooke.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | ||