Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 11th (20/21) | |school grade = 11th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Co. Complex | |dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Co. Complex | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Brady Farrar]]}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | |friends=[[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]]}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Alyssa Chang | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fading | |Fading | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Olivia Cece | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jeff Pelletier | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Grant of Peace | | rowspan="3" |Grant of Peace | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hayley Cloud | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP<br />Rock Star Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waiting Game | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danielle Maas | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Have Never | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Easier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alyssa Chang | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Shadows | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kathryn McCormick | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |Prayer of the Children | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Guzzo<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Alexandra Walz | |Gianna Guzzo<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Alexandra Walz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Barbie Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Off the Grid | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Secret Garden | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 215: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">o7f15PlOQ6c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">txjTT4HK82A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mg-MeQJUmZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j3Do6C7hy1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">o7f15PlOQ6c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">txjTT4HK82A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mg-MeQJUmZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">j3Do6C7hy1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V_IGPbuAHqo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0tZS9H1CkVA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CKa33tcWuQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">SYTvpaepB8U</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Madness==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">wPcUQLy3WRM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">h6LQjIBQ9V4</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||