Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | | rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]] | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Audibert | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Happy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />Morgan Perschy | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
|Hold Me Tight | |Hold Me Tight | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 261: | Line 270: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|So Long Dearie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Addicted to the Beat | |Addicted to the Beat | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wind | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cinderella | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amazing Grace | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Last Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||