Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
U Got the Look | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
Sweet Georgia Brown | | rowspan="2"|U Got the Look | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
On My Own | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Trouble | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
W.O.M.A.N | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Ain't No Other Man | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
Dance With Somebody - | | rowspan="3"|Brynne Becker | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brynne Becker | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
Fields of Gold - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Songbird | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Calgary) | |||
Make You Feel My Love - | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|W.O.M.A.N. | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
One Night Only | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
Lent | | rowspan="4"|Brynne Becker | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
House of the Rising Sun | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
Lalena | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|Dance With Somebody | |||
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Emergency | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Brynne Becker | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Try a Little Tenderness | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Them | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Mark of Exellence (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|One Night Only | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Cooper Zamorano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ancora Qui | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lent | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Zak Ryan Schlegel | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|House of the Rising Sun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cooper Zamorano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lalena | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||