Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
My Daughter's Eyes | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Everybody Hurts | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Open Hands | |2012 | ||
|My Daughter's Eyes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Everybody Hurts | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open Hands | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Shelter | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||