Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
It's All About Me | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Don't Tell Mama | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|It's All About Me | |||
The Prayer | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
I Gotcha | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
Jungle Style | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hope | |||
People Magazine | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jungle Style | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2014 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Swallow | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|People Magazine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wicked Little Girls | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
Magic - Lyrical - 2015 | Magic - Lyrical - 2015 | ||