Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="23"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Magic | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|You Make Me Feel So Young | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|America Loves to Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Be Our Guest | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dear Future Husband | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jamie Donovan<br />Lindsey Costa | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|O Holy Night | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|America Loves to Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large/Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="25"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|King | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ally Cheung<br />Casey Cheung<br />Gabi D'ambra<br />Ava Kendall<br />Emily McMills<br />Ella Sheppard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|City Lights | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5"|Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="5"|Audrey Antoyan<br />Ally Cheung<br />Casey Cheung<br />Gabi D'ambra<br />Ava Kendall<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Sophia Oppegard<br />Ella Sheppard | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Me and My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Allie Antoyan<br />Bea Catacutan<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Bella Do<br />Aleah Doone<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Makena Angus]]<br />Allie Antoyan<br />Bea Catacutan<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Bella Do<br />Cassidy Donaho<br />Aleah Doone<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Lily Mohtashami<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Camille Rivera<br />Julia Sanchez<br />Alicia Yan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|America Loves to Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large/Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Diva | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|It Don't Mean A Thing | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Salute - Jazz - 2017 - Choreography by Paula Kessinger and Jamie Donovan | Salute - Jazz - 2017 - Choreography by Paula Kessinger and Jamie Donovan | ||
| Line 595: | Line 716: | ||
Play That Sax - Jazz - 2017 - Choreographed by Cooper Zamorano | Play That Sax - Jazz - 2017 - Choreographed by Cooper Zamorano | ||
* unknown - Mark | * unknown - Mark of Excellence in Anaheim, California | ||
* 2nd overall junior competitive super group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim III, California | * 2nd overall junior competitive super group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim III, California | ||
* didn't place - KAR National Dance Competition in Riverside, California | * didn't place - KAR National Dance Competition in Riverside, California | ||