Brooke Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Too Many Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ella Jackson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 376: | Line 384: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Lauren Shaw]] | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 384: | Line 392: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | | rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|[[Lauren Shaw]] | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 394: | Line 402: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 404: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | | rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Bella Do<br />Aleah Doone | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 421: | Line 429: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Chalatorn Ujamras | | rowspan="4"|Chalatorn Ujamras | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Bella Do<br />Aleah Doone | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 433: | Line 441: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duo/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Soul Sisters | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexa Kreider | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|In for the Kill | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Chalatorn Ujamras | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duo/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||