Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
→Solos: Please do not change this edits, this are her official solo results, there’s actual proof of that, the solos “Double take” and “The one” were forgotten in the first 30 seconds of the dances, when a kid forgot a dance and run off the stage without not doing at least 1 minute of their dance, their not judged or scored if they don’t perform them again |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |2nd runner up for petite miss dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boys, Boys, Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA ( | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1st runner up for junior miss dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |||
|2nd in 9-10 solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Double Take | |Double Take | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tongue Twister | |Tongue Twister | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
|Ricky Palomino | |Ricky Palomino | ||
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas) | |Powerhouse (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||