Brooklyn Jara: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | '''''Brooklyn Jara''''' (born on March 5, 2006) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Party Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Dare You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Friend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You Say | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Leslie Kenfield | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
| Line 97: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||