Cami Massicotte: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Swallow
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Away
|Contemporary
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Angel
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|El Tango
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Dancing on my Own
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Close to Darkness
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 69: Line 76:
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2017
|
|Wilted Rose
|
|
|
|
Line 128: Line 135:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Wicked
|Jazz
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 143: Line 150:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Station
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 157: Line 164:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Embankment
|Open
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 170: Line 177:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Balance
|Open
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 185: Line 192:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Dissonance
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 199: Line 206:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|The Light That Never Fails
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 212: Line 219:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|Inception
|Open
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 227: Line 234:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Languish
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 241: Line 248:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|God Only Knows
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 506: Line 506:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2018
|
|Crumbling
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Charlotte Mozingo]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 608: Line 608:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2016
|Untitled
|Trapped
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Stop!
|
|Jazz
|
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Stone
|Hallelujah
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ava Weissman
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|The Flock
|
|Acro
|
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Deep End
|Paparazzi
|Contemporary
|Jazz
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Dear Future Generations
|
|Contemporary
|
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Blood On My Hands
|Guardians
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Caroline Babin<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="24" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Untitled
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Stone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ava Weissman
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Deep End
|14 Days
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Bella Besece<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ryann Weaver
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Blood On My Hands
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |14 Days
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Bella Besece<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ryann Weaver
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |These Roses
|These Roses
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |The Choir
|The Choir
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Annalise Barksdale<br />Bella Besece<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Annalise Barksdale<br />Bella Besece<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Burlesque
|Burlesque
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Walk this Earth
| rowspan="2" |Walk this Earth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 745: Line 749:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Pop
|Pop
| rowspan="2" |Production
|Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Week
|Fashion Week
| rowspan="2" |Production
|Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|
|
|
|
|Untitled
|Contemporary
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|