Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7
Line 49: Line 49:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
Line 62: Line 62:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
Gold
Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 160: Line 157:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|7th in Nexstar Junior Solo
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 261: Line 257:
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 270: Line 266:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="6" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
Line 283: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
Line 289: Line 285:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Gold
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 298: Line 290:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |PinUp Girls
|15 Minutes of Fame
| rowspan="7" |Musical theater
|Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="7" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 315: Line 311:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Mini Duet/Trios
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 431: Line 427:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
|2008
|Dishpan Hands
|Dishpan Hands
|Tap
|Tap
Line 438: Line 434:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|Name that tune
|Tap
|unknown
|Shayne Coles
Chloe Lukasiak
Sarah Canobbio
Maddie Ziegler
Nia Frazier
& 2 others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Chutes & Ladders
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|Taylor Reck
Shayne Coles
Wendy Jones
Maddie Ziegler
Nia Frazier
Claudia Peterman
Trina Crosby
Bella Saccomano
Sarah Canobbio
Chloe Lukasiak
Tiffany Crosby
Rylee Ireland
Haley Grieco
Kassidy Leon
Makayla Paulone
Marina Paulone
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Dr Beat
|Jazz
|unknown
|Rylee Ireland
Trina Crosby
Makayla Paulone
Marina Paulone
Wendy Jones
Nia Frazier
Bella Saccomano
Maddie Ziegler
Chloe Lukasiak
Kassidy Leon
Natalie Secola
Maddie Brown
Sarah Restano
Sarah Canobbio
Shayne Coles
Taylor Reck
Tiffany Crosby
Haley Grieco
Brandon Pent
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10th in Mini Lines
Gold
|-
|Chess
|Ballet
|unknown
|Sarah Canobbio
Trina Crosby
Taylor Reck
Chloe Lukasiak
Shayne Coles
Nia Frazier
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009