Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="4" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos<br />Gold
Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 245: Line 247:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 266: Line 268:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
Line 279: Line 281:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
Line 286: Line 288:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
|15 Minutes of Fame
|15 Minutes of Fame
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
Line 299: Line 304:
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 427: Line 432:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
|Dishpan Hands
|Dishpan Hands
|Tap
|Tap
Line 434: Line 439:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|Name That Tune
|Tap
|unknown
|
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Chutes & Ladders
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Doctor Beat
|Jazz
|unknown
|
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|-
|Chess
|Ballet
|unknown
|
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009