Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce | | rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |The Lion Sleeps Tonight | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bella Saccomano<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Haley Grieco<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Brenna Springer<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP Seven Springs | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 7-8 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Bella Saccomano<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Brenna Springer<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />and others | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Explorers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" |5 Little Monkeys | | rowspan="3" |5 Little Monkeys | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Regan Check]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 509: | Line 535: | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | | rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Brenna Springer<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Brooke Aston | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
| Line 571: | Line 590: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
|It’s My Party | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Regan Check<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Bella Saccomano]]<br />[[Brenna Springer]]<br />[[Sarah Canobbio]]<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Brooke Aston | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2011 | | rowspan="18" |2011 | ||
| Line 695: | Line 728: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||