Cami Massicotte: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]]
|nicknames = Cami
|nicknames = Cami
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Massicotte''' (born on June 30, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who currently trains and competes at the School of Classical Ballet and Dance. Formerly, she trained at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Massicotte''' (born on June 30, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who currently trains at the School of Classical Ballet and Dance. Formerly, she trained at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
Line 280: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Her Secrets
| rowspan="2" |Her Secrets
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|
|-
|-
|Revel (Omaha)
|Revel (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Uncertainty
| rowspan="2" |Uncertainty
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Alex Tirado
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Revel (Omaha)
|
|}
|}