Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Cameron "Cami" Redpath''''' (born on January 21, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Keira. ==Ext..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Cameron "Cami" Redpath''''' (born on January 21, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Keira Redpath|Keira]]. | '''''Cameron "Cami" Redpath''''' (born on January 21, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Keira Redpath|Keira]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Stage is Bare | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Intrepid | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sound of Forgetting | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overthrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Reflection | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Speech | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2016 | |||
|Broken | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Melkamie Setnes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Accompany | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Melkamie Setnes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Grown Distant | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kayla Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||