Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="3"|The Stage is Bare
| rowspan="3"|The Stage is Bare
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 25: Line 23:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Intrepid
| rowspan="4"|Intrepid
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 37: Line 34:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Sound of Forgetting
|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Sound of Forgetting
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Silent Night
| rowspan="2"|Silent Night
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 56: Line 57:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 69: Line 69:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Reflection
| rowspan="4"|Reflection
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2"|Metamorphosis
|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Metamorphosis
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 91: Line 92:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Speech
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Speech
| rowspan="4"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 99: Line 102:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}