Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Stage is Bare | | rowspan="3"|The Stage is Bare | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Intrepid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 34: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sound of Forgetting | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Silent Night | | rowspan="2"|Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow | | rowspan="3"|Overthrow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|Speech | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||