Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 85: Line 85:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Reflection
| rowspan="5" |Reflections
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 95: Line 95:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4"|Metamorphosis
| rowspan="5" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>DJ's Pick!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>DJ's Pick!<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Speech
| rowspan="5" |Speech
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 131: Line 140:
| rowspan="3" |Shield
| rowspan="3" |Shield
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|For a Moment
|For a Moment
Line 473: Line 482:


====Shield====
====Shield====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tcTUKCT5NHQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UxHk-YIwXnw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==