Cami Redpath: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Overthrow | | rowspan="3"|Overthrow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Reflections | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>DJ's Pick! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>DJ's Pick!<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Speech | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shield | | rowspan="3" |Shield | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For a Moment | |For a Moment | ||
| Line 473: | Line 482: | ||
====Shield==== | ====Shield==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Asz7nd9R8u8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tcTUKCT5NHQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UxHk-YIwXnw</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||