Caroline Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = ABT JKO School <br> | |dance studios = ABT JKO School <br> Hunterdon Hills Ballet | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |North Green Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Michelle Quiner]] | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Mini female | |Top 10 Mini female | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Hesitate | | rowspan="4" |Hesitate | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Quiner]] | ||
|Jump | |Jump (New York) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|2<sup> | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" |Lurking in the Night | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Michelle Quiner]] | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||