Caroline Wentker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2017-8 | ||
|Let the River Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2018 MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|A Star in a Stoneboat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />Sarah Stillman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk | | rowspan="2"|This is the Walk | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 237: | Line 251: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |Your Day Will Come | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />Sarah Stillman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | | rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| Line 257: | Line 271: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2018-9 | |2018 | ||
|Close Every Door to Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Sarah Stillman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019) | |||
| | |||
|Several Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 265: | Line 294: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |Suits | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|Hopeless Wanderer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Close Every Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Marathon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Pas de Six | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Annabel Vetock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Chain | |The Chain | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Michaela Vass | |[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Michaela Vass | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Heroes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Annabel Vetock | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||