Caroline Wentker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2016-7 | ||
|Until I Die | | rowspan="3" |Until I Die | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing | | rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups ( | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | | rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 263: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 276: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 268: | Line 289: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |A Star in a Stoneboat | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Christoper Huggins | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Your Day Will Come | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elaine & Rose Seidman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 311: | Line 346: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
|That's Life | | rowspan="2" |That's Life | ||
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019) | |Open (2018) | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rose Seidman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Contemporary (2019) | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Suits | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|Hopeless Wanderer | |Hopeless Wanderer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 339: | Line 384: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Close Every Door | |Close Every Door | ||