Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Am Strong | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Violins | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Concerto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly Before You Fall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ex's & Oh's | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/Seven (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reprieve | | style="text-align: center; " |Reprieve | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | | style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| Line 26: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6th in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6th in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Michele Larkin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:55, 20 November 2018

Catie Sjoquist (born on December 28, 2001) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She currently trains at the Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | I Am Strong | Lyrical | N/A | PrimeTime Dance | N/A |
| 2012 | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2014 | Violins | Specialty | Michele & Molly Larkin | The Dance Awards | N/A |
| 2015 | Concerto | Contemporary | Michele & Molly Larkin | KAR | N/A |
| Fly Before You Fall | Lyrical | Michele & Molly Larkin | KAR | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Proud Mary | Improv | N/A | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 9th in Junior Solos | |
| 2016 | Sacrifice | N/A | N/A | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | N/A |
| Ex's & Oh's | Improv | N/A | 24/Seven (Chicago) | N/A | |
| Reprieve | Improv | N/A | NUVO (Omaha) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
| Lost it to Trying | Improv | N/A | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| 2017 | For the First Time | N/A | Michele Larkin | The Dance Awards | N/A |
| Brought to Light | Improv | Chelsea Jennings | The Dance Awards | N/A |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ||||||
| 2014 | ||||||
| 2015 | ||||||
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Falling Sea | Open | Michele Larkin | Eva Igo Ellie Wagner |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|