Jump to content

Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 172: Line 172:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align:center;"|The Last Word
| style="text-align:center;"|Open
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren Busyn<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Ashley Kolling<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017

Revision as of 18:24, 31 December 2018

Catie Sjoquist

Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate December 28, 2001
Nationality American
Hometown Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations Five Dancewear
Dance Studios Larkin Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings
Friends Eva Igo
Ellie Wagner
Ava Wagner
Lexus Johnson
Pets
Nicknames

Catie Sjoquist (born on December 28, 2001) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota. She currently trains at the Larkin Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 I Am Strong Lyrical N/A PrimeTime Dance N/A
2012 JUMP (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
2014 Violins Specialty Michele & Molly Larkin The Dance Awards N/A
2015 Concerto Contemporary Michele & Molly Larkin KAR N/A
Fly Before You Fall Lyrical Michele & Molly Larkin KAR 2nd in Junior Solos
Proud Mary Improv N/A JUMP (Minneapolis) 9th in Junior Solos
2016 Sacrifice N/A N/A The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) N/A
Ex's & Oh's Improv N/A 24/Seven (Chicago) N/A
Reprieve Improv N/A NUVO (Omaha) 5th in Teen Solos
Lost it to Trying Improv N/A JUMP (Minneapolis) 6th in Teen Solos
2017 For the First Time N/A Michele Larkin The Dance Awards N/A
Brought to Light Improv Chelsea Jennings The Dance Awards N/A

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2013 Angel Over Me Lyrical Michele & Molly Larkin Ellie Wagner Dance Awards 2nd in Junior Duets

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 The Falling Sea Open Michele Larkin Eva Igo
Ellie Wagner
NUVO (Minneapolis) N/A
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) N/A
2017 Lullaby Open Chelsea Jennings Lexus Johnson
Ellie Wagner
KAR 1st in Senior Duet/Trio
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) N/A

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 The Last Word Open Lauren Busyn
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Ashley Kolling
Eva Igo
Madisen Tuhy
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2017 Drowning Specialty N/A Alex Arce
Charliz Balicao
Lauren Busyn
Eva Igo
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Eli Smutny
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) N/A
Arsonist's Lullaby N/A N/A Alexa Adams
Bennet Espindabanick
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Sara Gutz
Rachel Harris
Eva Igo
Kendall Lewis
Emma Marx
Olivia Penticoff
Miranda Shaughnessy
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Large Groups

Videos