Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Kincade Dance Industries <br> Energy Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | | style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | | style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | | style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Retrograde | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying | | style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying | ||
| Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Affliction | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Creep | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time | | style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
| Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A | | style="text-align: center; " |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Minneapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards | ||
| Line 317: | Line 332: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cZMTiddMr9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FCo31XUCL_g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">171xEo_anmY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cZMTiddMr9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FCo31XUCL_g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">171xEo_anmY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5g0qbLFULP0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5a5OvQf5QsU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-XSuqblutIA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">RAW73ylBu2w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qQuX7YILyOI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">R17IA7KKwpg</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
====I am Strong==== | ====I am Strong==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||