Catie Sjoquist: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Kincade Dance Industries <br> Energy Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]]
Line 108: Line 108:
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |Michele & Molly Larkin
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary
| style="text-align: center; " |Proud Mary
Line 114: Line 114:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 134: Line 134:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Retrograde
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost it to Trying
Line 139: Line 145:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Affliction
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Affliction
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Creep
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Creep
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time
| style="text-align: center; " |For the First Time
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
Line 163: Line 175:
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
| style="text-align: center; " |N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Brought to Light
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
Line 317: Line 332:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Videos==
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">970Ki5m4ixA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cZMTiddMr9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FCo31XUCL_g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">171xEo_anmY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">qPhY_6q-ROA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cZMTiddMr9w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FCo31XUCL_g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">171xEo_anmY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5g0qbLFULP0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5a5OvQf5QsU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-XSuqblutIA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">RAW73ylBu2w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qQuX7YILyOI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">R17IA7KKwpg</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Catie Sjoquist - Fly Before You Fall
Catie Sjoquist - Violins
Lullaby Senior Trio Larkin Dance Studio
</gallery>
====I am Strong====
====I am Strong====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CbmysrdBzs0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z7EoG4i1tWE</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>
===I'm Always Chasing Rainbows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">t58_roBBnp0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==