Jump to content

Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Surprise
|Musical Theater
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
Line 24: Line 30:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
|Let Yourself Go
| rowspan="2"|Let Yourself Go
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Enter One
| rowspan="2"|Enter One
Line 38: Line 47:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Velma
| rowspan="2"|Velma
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
Line 47: Line 56:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|What Lies Beneath
| rowspan="4"|What Lies Beneath
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 54: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019

Revision as of 16:49, 19 April 2019

Charlie Weber (born on May 5, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Surprise Musical Theater StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Solos
2016 Charge It Please Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 14th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2017 Let Yourself Go Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 10th in Junior Solos
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 23rd in Junior Solos
Enter One Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2018 Velma Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
What Lies Beneath Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 13th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 14th in Junior Solos
2019 Dream Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Human Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Chemical Reaction Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 12th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Time Files Contemporary Natalie Vazquez
Payton Riss
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
2016 Girls Jazz Carly Janicke
Lynlie Ferrin
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Junior Duos/Trios
2018 Wild is the Wind Open Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
2019 Crumbling Open Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Wash that Man Jazz Lynlie Ferrin
Carly Janicke
Payton Riss
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
Isabel Vitense
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Classic Petite Small Groups
2016 Enchanted Kingdom Ballet Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Barbie Girl Jazz Morgan Anderson
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Carly Janicke
Payton Riss
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Fly Lyrical Morgan Anderson
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Carly Janicke
Natalie Vazquez
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Hope Lyrical Katelynn Cornwell
Braeden Haider
Ava Prigge
Lily Smail
Natalie Vazquez
Jenna Wilmes
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Seven Nation Army Jazz Katelynn Cornwell
Payton Hernandez
Grace Lee
Jadyn Mahaffey
Priscilia Maldonado
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Lily Smail
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Chloe Wolk
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
I Won't Give Up Lyrical Jaidyn Brager
Katelynn Cornwell
Payton Hernandez
Grace Lee
Jadyn Mahaffey
Priscilia Maldonado
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Lily Smail
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Chloe Wolk
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Circle of Life Lyrical Jaidyn Brager
Katelynn Cornwell
Payton Hernandez
Grace Lee
Jadyn Mahaffey
Priscilia Maldonado
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Lily Smail
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Chloe Wolk
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Turn Up Burn Up Hip Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
1999 Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
Junior Select Apogee Award
2017 To Dream Again Contemporary Grace Albrecht
Katelynn Cornwell
Jadyn Mahaffey
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Beautiful Musical Theater Katelynn Cornwell
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Natalie Vazquez
Livia Wambach
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Troubled Waters Lyrical Morgan Anderson
Katelynn Cornwell
Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Pure Imagination Jazz Morgan Anderson
Katelynn Cornwell
Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Junior Large Groups
You Can't Stop Tap Morgan Anderson
Katelynn Cornwell
Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Enchanted Forest Ballet Morgan Anderson
Katelynn Cornwell
Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Love the 80s Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2018 Jungle Book Ballet Morgan Anderson
Sophia Anderson
Lynlie Ferrin
Carly Janicke
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Julia Selken
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Le Jazz Hot Musical Theater Morgan Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Carly Janicke
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Livia Wambach
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Unicorn Dreams Open Grace Albrecht
Morgan Anderson
Katelynn Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Savannah Greiner
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Supa Dupa Fly Hip Hop Sophia Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Sophia Cornwell
Josh Dykhoff
Lynlie Ferrin
Grace Fleischhacker
Carly Janicke
Ava Nelson
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Natalie Vazquez
Livia Wambach
Emma Weicht
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Song to the Siren Lyrical Morgan Anderson
Sophia Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Bryn Brager
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Grace Fleischhacker
Alexis Gould
Carly Janicke
Juliana Miller
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Julia Selken
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Shinma Ballet Morgan Anderson
Sophia Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Bryn Brager
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Grace Fleischhacker
Alexis Gould
Carly Janicke
Juliana Miller
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Julia Selken
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Wannabe Jazz Morgan Anderson
Sophia Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Bryn Brager
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Grace Fleischhacker
Alexis Gould
Carly Janicke
Juliana Miller
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Julia Selken
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Arabian Nights Tap Morgan Anderson
Sophia Anderson
Emersen Belsaas
Bryn Brager
Sophia Cornwell
Lynlie Ferrin
Grace Fleischhacker
Alexis Gould
Carly Janicke
Juliana Miller
Ayla Pilrain
Payton Riss
Julia Selken
Isabel Vitense
Livia Wambach
Grace Wolk
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Circus Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines